Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation
About this template
A PhD student's annual progress self-evaluation on letter paper covering research progress, publications, teaching, professional development and next-year goals.
Tags
What is in this template
Read from the source files of this template.
- Document class
article[11pt, letterpaper]- Compiles with
- pdfLaTeX
- Pages in the compiled PDF
- 8
- Bibliography
- BibTeX
- Files
- 10 files: 8 .tex, 1 .bib, 1 image
- Packages
geometryamsmathamssymbnatbibxcolorbooktabsarraytabularxenumitemtitlesecfancyhdrtikzpgfplotstcolorboxfontawesome5parskipcaptionhyperref
\documentclass[11pt,letterpaper]{article}
\input{preamble}
\title{Ph.D.\ Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation}
\author{Elena Vasquez}
\date{August 2026}
\hypersetup{
pdftitle={Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation --- Elena Vasquez},
pdfauthor={Elena Vasquez},
pdfsubject={Annual Doctoral Progress Report},
}Frequently asked questions
Is the Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation template free?
Yes. The Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation LaTeX template is free to use on LetX. Open it in your browser, edit online, and compile to PDF in seconds, no installation or download required.
How do I edit the Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation template online?
Click "Open as Template" to load Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation into the LetX editor. You can edit the LaTeX source, invite collaborators to work in real time, and download the compiled PDF when finished.
Can I collaborate on the Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation template?
Yes. LetX supports real-time collaboration with unlimited collaborators. Multiple people can edit the Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation template at the same time, with changes synced instantly.
More Teaching & Education templates
\begin{now}
Start writing with Ph.D. Student Annual Progress Self-Evaluation, free, in your browser, with real-time collaboration.